Home


ERNAKULAM

POST   DEPARTMENT
ARTIST   GOVT:AYURVEDA COLLEGE,THRIPUNITHURA
Assistant Engineer/Head Draftsman/
Town Planning Officer/Assistant Town Planning Officer
  Municipal Common Service
Assistant Salesman   Civil Supplies
Assistant Time Keeper   Printing (Govt Presses)
Attender (SR For SC/ST)   Various
ATTENDER SR SCST   CIVIL SUPPLIES DEPARTMENT
AuxilIary Nurse Midwife   IMS
Auxilary Nurse Midwife ST Only   ISM
Ayah   Various
Beat Forest Officer/Forest Guard   Forest
Binder Gr.II   Various
Binder Gr.II   Printing
Boat Lasker    police
BOAT KEEPER    NCC
C.A. Gr.II   Various
C.A.Gr.II - NCA - D,SC,ST & SIUC/N /AI   Various
C.A.GRII  IInd  NCA SC   VARIOUS
Chauffeur GR II   Tourism
Cinema Operator   Information & Public Relations
Civil excise officer   Excise
Clerk-Cashier   DCB
CLERK CASHIER  PART II  NCA M   DCB
CLERK CASHIER  PART II  NCA SC   DCB
Clerk-Typist   Sainik Welfare
CLERK TYPIST/ TYPIST CLERK    Various
CLERK TYPIST  TYPIST CLERK  LD TYPIST SR FOR DA   VARIOUS
Clerk Typist    Various
Clerical Attender (SR for SC/ST)   Commercial Taxes
Cook   Tourism
Cook   SCDD
Computer Gr-II   Printing
Copy Holder   Printing
CONFIDENTIAL ASST SR FOR SC ST   VARIOUS
Driver Grade II (LDV)   Various
Driver Grade II (LDV) SR for SC/ST   Various

Driver GR II(HDV)

  Excise

Driver Grade II (HDV)

   Various

 

Driver Grade II (HDV) (ExServicemen
only)

 

   NCC/Sainik Welfare 

Driver Grade ii HDV SR for ST Only

  Various
Driver Grade II (HDV )   NCC/Sainik welfare
Driver Grade II (HDV) (Ex-servicemen) (NCA-LC)   NCC
Driver Grade II (HDV) (Ex-Servicemen) (NCA-Muslim)   NCC
Electrician   Archaeology
Electrician   Animal Husbandry
Electrician   Ayurveda college
Electricin   KMCS
ELECTRICIAN   AGRICULTURE
ELECTRICIAN Gr. II   PRINTING
Electricity Worker/ Mazdoor   KSEB
Excise Guard   Excise
Estimator cum Draftsman   forest
F.T.J.L. Teacher (Arabic) UPS (NCA-Ezhava)   Education
FTJLT UPS- ARABIC   EDUCATION
FTJLT LPS ARABIC   EDUCATION
F T J L T (Hindi)   Education
Female Wwarden   Sc Development
Field Worker   Health
H.S.A.(Arabic)   Education
P.T HSA  ARABIC   Education
HSA (English) SR For PH Backlog   Education
H.S.A (English)   Education
H.S.A (English) NCA-OX   Education
H.S.A. (Hindi)   Education
H.S.A. (Malayalam)   Education
H.S.A (Malayalam)(By Transfer)   Education
H.S.A (Maths)   Education
H.S.A (Maths) (By Transfer)   Education
H.S.A. (Natural Science)   Education
H.S.A (Natural Science) By Transfer   Education
H.S.A (Physical Science)   Education
H S A Physical Science  By Transfer   Education
H.S.A (Sanskrit)   Education
H.S.A. (Social Studies)   Education
H.S.A Social Studies (By Transfer)   Education
Hospitality Assistant   Tourism
Junior Health Inspector Grade II   Health/MCS
J.P.H Nurse Gr.II   Health/MCS
J.P.H.Nurse Gr II(NCA-Muslim)   Health
J.P.H Nurse Gr.II (NCA-SIUC)   Health
Lab Attender   Homoeopathy
Laboratory Technician Gr II   Animal Husbandry
Laboratory Technician Gr II   Health Service
Laboraratory tech nca  I ST  HN   Health service
Laboratory Technician Grade II   ISM
laboratory technician   homoeopathy
L.OWER DIVISION CLERK.   Various
L..D.C (By Transfer)   KMCS
L.D.C.(English) (SR For ST Only)   Various
LDC (SR FOR SC/ST)   VARIOUS
L.D.C.(Ex-servicemen only)   NCC/Sainik Welfare
L.D.C (Ex- Servicemen Only) By Transfer   NCC/ Sainik Welfare
L D C  SR FOR PH BACKLOG   VARIOUS
L.D.C/Biil Collector   MCS
L.D Compiler/Investigator   Economics & Statistics
LD Compiler/Investigator (sr-sc/st)   Economics & Statistics
L.D.Typist  

Various

LD TYPIST (EX-SERVICEMEN ONLY - NCA M)  

 

NCC

L.D.Typist(SR for SC/ST)  

Various

L.D Typist(Ex-Service Only)  

NCC/SAINIK WELFARE

L.AST GRADE SERVANTS   Various
Legal officer   Kerala Financial Enterprises
L.G.S. (SR for SC/ST)   Various

Last Grade Servants (SR for ST only)

   Various
LGS (Ex-Servicemen only)   NCC/SAINIK WELFARE
LGS (SR for Ex servicemen ST only)   NCC
LGS SR for PH Backlog   Various
L.P School .Assistant (SR for ST)   Education
L.P School .Assistant (NCA-ST)   Education
L.P School .Assistant (Malayalam)   Education
Lab .Assistant   H S E
LABORATORY ASSISTANT (SR FOR SC/ST)   KHSE
Lascar Gr.II/Gate Keeper Gr.II   Printing
Librarian   Panchayath
 Gr IV Librarian   MCS
Lift Operator   Various
Lineman   PWD (Electrical Wing)
Livestock Inspector Grade II   A.H
Live stock Inspector Gr-II By Transfer   AH
Livestock Inspector Gr.II (SR for SC/ST)   A.H
Masseur   Ayurveda Colleges
Male Warden NCA Ezhava   SC Development
Matron Grade I   Social Justice
Motor Mechanic   Health Services
Nurse Grade II (Homoeo)   Homoeopathy
Nurse Gr II(Ayurveda)   I S M
Overseer Gr.III   P.C.S
PD Teacher(Male Only)SR for ST   Prisons
Peon/Watchman   DCB
PLUMBER - PLUMBER CUM OPERATOR   IMS
P.T.J.L.Teacher (Arabic)-LPS   Education
P.T.H.S.A (Sanskrit)   Education
P.T.J.L.Teacher (Hindi) (NCA-Ezhava)   Education
P.T.J.L. Teacher (Hindi) NCA - LC)   Education
P.T.J.L Teacher (hindi)   Educaion
P.T.J.L.Teacher (Sanskrit)   Education
P.T.J.L.(Arabic) UPS   Education
P J L T   ARABIC UPS NCA E  T  B   Education
P T HSA ARABIC   Education

PTJL TEACHER ARABIC LPS NCA EZHAVA   EDUCATION

  EDUCATION
Pharmacist Gr.II   Health
PHARMACIST GR II (II NCA-SIUC N) HOMOEO   HOMOEOPATHY
PHARMACIST GR II (SR FOR ST ONLY)   HEALTH
Pharmacist Gr.II ist nca -hindu nadar   ism/ims/ayurveda colleges
Pharmacist Gr.II(NCA-SIUC NADAR)   Health
PHARMACIST GR II (HOMOEO) (6TH NCA LC)   Homoeopathy
Pharmacist Gr.II(Homoeo)   IMS
Pharmacist Gr.II(Homoeo)   Homoeopathy
Pharmacist Gr.II(Homoeo)
NCA-OBC,LC,SC,Ezhava & Viswakarma
  Homoeopathy
Pharmacist Gr II-NCA-Muslim   Homoeopathy
Pharmacist Gr.II (Ayurveda)   ISM, IMS, Ayurveda Colleges
Pharmacist Gr.II(Ayurveda)
NCA-Muslim & SIUC Nadar/AI
  ISM
Pharmacist Gr.II   IMS
Pharmacist Gr ll   ISM
PHARMACIST GR II NCA OBC   ISM
PHARMACIST GR II (HOMOEO) (II NCA - SCCC)   HOMOEOPATHY
PHARMACIST GR II (HOMOEO)(II NCA - ST)   HOMOEOPATHY
pharmacist grii nca ox  3Rd   ISM
Police Constable   Police(KAP I)
Police Constable   Police(APB I)
Police Constable Driver APB   Police
Pre Primary Teacher   Municipal Common Service
pre primary teacher   education
Rationing Inspector/Head Clerk
(SR for SC/ST)
  Civil Suuplies
Reserve Forest Watcher/Depot Watcher   Forest
 Staff nurse    Insurance medcal services
Seaman    Port Hydrographic Survey Wing
Seaman SR For ST   Port hgs
Staff Nurse   Health
SKILLED ASSISTANT  

Electrical Inspectorate

 Statistical Assistant Gr.II/Statistical InvestigatorGr-ii

 

 

 Economics & Statistics

Tailoring Instructor   Social Welfare
Technician Gr II (Fitter Mechanic)   Printing
Technician Gr II (Mechanic cum Mechanist)   Printing
Telephone Operator (Part I)    DCB
THEATRE ASSISTANT   Ayurveda Medical Education
Tradesman (Automobile/ Heat Engine)   TED
TRADESMAN (Carpentry)   TED
TRADESMAN (COMPUTER HARDWARE MAINTENANCE)   TED
Tradesman (Electrical)   TED
Tradesman (Electronics)   TED
Tradesman (Electronics and Production Technology)   TED
Tradesman (Machinist)   TED
Tradesman (Plumbing)   TED
Tradesman (Refrigeration and Air Conditioning)   TED
Tradesman (Smithy)   TED
Tradesman(survey)   TED
Tradesman (Welding)   TED
Treatment Organiser Gr.II   HEALTH
Tribal Watcher(SR for ST adivasis depending on forest)   Forest
Typist   DCB
U.P School Asst.(Mal.Medium)   Education
U.P School Asst.(Mal.Medium)
-By Tansfer
  Education
U.P School Asst.(Mal.Medium)
-SR for ST only
  Education

U.P School Asst.(Mal.Medium)
-SR for PH only

   Education
V.E.O.Gr.II   Rural Development
Veterinary Surgeon   KMCS
Villageman/Village Field Assistant   Revenue
Villageman (SR for ST only)   Land Revenue
VILLAGEMAN SR FOR PH   REVENUE
Vocational Teacher (MRRTV)-PH Backlog   KVHSE
Welfare Organiser (Ex-servicemen)   NCC/Sainik Welfare
WELDER   HEALTH SERVICE
Women Excise Guard   Excise
Women Police Constable   Police
Women police  constable  nca lc  ai  siuc   Police
Women  police constable  nca hn   and M   POLICE
Work Superintendent   Agriculture
Work Superintendent   Agriculture(SC Unit)
 
back