Home


PATHANAMTHITTA

POST DEPARTMENT
Assistant Salesman KSCSC
Ayah Various
Auxiliary Nurse Midwife IMS
Binder Gr ii Various
Cinema Operator Information & Public Relations
Clerk-Cashier (List-I) DCB
Clerk-Cashier (List-II) DCB
Clerk-Typist Various
Confidential Assistant Grade II Various
Confidential Assistant Grade II(SR for SC/ST) Various
Confidential Assistant Gr.II (NCA - LC,SIUCNADAR/AI,V,OX) Various
Cook Tourism
Deputy General Manager(Part I) DCB
Driver Gr.II (LDV) Various
Driver Gr.II/DriverĀ (HDV) Various
Driver (HV) Excise
Driver Gr II (HDV)D NCC/Sainik Welfare
Electricity Worker/Mazdoor KSEB
Eletrician Health Services
Electrician (NCA-E) Health Services
Excise Guard Excise
Excise Guard (SR for ST only) Excise
FullTime Junior Language Teacher Arabic LPS Education
Full Time Junior Language Teacher Hindi Education
F.T.Jr. Language Teacher (Arabic) UPS (NCA-LC) Education
Female Warden (NCA-Muslim) SC Development
Field Worker Health
Forester(NCA-Muslim,OBC)Kollam Circle Forest
Foerst Guard (NCA-Muslim) Forest
Forest Guard Forest
General Manager (Part I) DCB
Hospitality Assistnt Tourism
H.S.A (Hindi) Education
H.S.A. (Arabic) Education
H.S.A (English) Education
H.S.A. (Malayalam) Education
H.S.A.(Malayalam) (SR-PH) Education
H.S.A (Mathematics) Education
H.S.A (Mathematics) By Transfer Education
H.S.A (Physical Science) Education
H.S.A. (Social Studies) Education
H.S.A. (Social Studies) By Transfer Education
Jr. Health Inspector Gr.II Health/MCS
Jr. Public Health Nurse Gr.II Health
Jr. Public Health Nurse Gr.II (NCA-ST,LC,OBC,V,SIUC N) Health
Lab Technician Gr-ii Healt Service
Laboratory Assistant H S E
L.D. Compiler/Investigator (SR for ST only) Economics & Statistics
L.D. Compiler/Investigator Economics .& Statistics
L.D. Typist Various
L.D.Typist (Ex Servicemen Only) NCC/Sainik Welfare
L.D.Typist (SR) Various
L D Typist SR for PH backlog Various
L.D. Typist (SR from ST only) Various
L.D.C. Various
L.D.C. (SR for SC/ST) Various
L.D.C. (Ex-Servicemen Only)SR for SC/ST NCC
L.D.C. (Ex-Servicemen Only) NCC/ Sainik Welfare
L.D. Typist Various
Typist Part l D C B
L.G.S. Various
L.G.S (SR for SC/ST) Various
L.G.S (SR for ST) Various
L.G.S (Ex-servicemen) NCC/Sainik Welfare
L.G.S.(SR for PH) Various
L P School Assistant (MLM Medium) Education
L.P School Assistant (SR for ST ) Education
L.P School Assistant (NCA-Muslim & Dheevara) Education
L.P. School Assistant (NCA PH BLIND/ PARTIALLY BLIND) Education
Lascar Gr. II Printing
Librarian Grade IV Panchayat
Lineman (Electrical Wing) PWD
Live Stock Inspector Gr.II AH
Live Stock Inspector Gr.II (SR for SC/ST) AH
Male Warden SC Development
Matron Gr.I SC Development
Matron Gr.I Social Welfare
Motor Mechanic Health Services
Nursery School Teacher SC Development
Nurse Gr II (Ayurveda) ISM
P.T.H.S.A (Hindi) Education
P.T.Jr.Language Teacher (Arabic)-LP School Education
P.T.Jr.Language Teacher (Arabic)-LPS (NCA-E) Education
P.T.Jr.Language Teacher (Hindi) Education
P.T.Jr.Language Teacher (Sanskrit) Education
Peon/Watchman (Part I) DCB
Peon/Watchman (Part II) DCB
Pharmacist Gr.II (Ayurved) NCA-LC ISM
Pharmacist Gr II Health
Pharmacist Gr II (NCA-Dheevara) Health
Pharmacist Gr II (Homoeo) IMS
Pharmacist (Homoeo) Homoeopathy

Pharmacist Gr.II (Homoeo) - NCA - Ezhava

Homoeopathy
Pharmacist Gr.II (Homoeo) - NCA - Muslim Homoeopathy
Pharmacist Gr.II (Homoeo) NCA Viswakarma Homoeopathy
Physical Education Teacher (HS) Education
Police Constable (KAP III Battalion) Police
Reserve Forest Watcher/Depot Watcher Forest
Sanitary Inspector Panchayath
Staff Nurse Health
Staff Nurse Gr ii Health Service
Staff Nuse NCA - PH )Deaf Health service
Staff Nurse IMS
Tradesman (Automobile) TED
Treadesman (Electrical) TED
Tradesman (Electronics) TED
Tradesman (Hydraulics) TED
Tradesman (Polymer) TED
Tradesman (SM LAB) TED
Tradesman (Turner) TED
Tribal Watcher SR for ST (Adivasis) Forest
U.P. School Assistant Education
U.P School Assisatant (Malayalam)-NCA- ST only Education
UP School Assistant (Malayalam Medium) (By Transfer) Education
UP School Assistant-ph backlog Education
Village Extension Officer Rural Development
Village Extension Officer (NCA-Viswakarma) Rural Development
Villageman Revenue
Villageman (SR for ST only) Land Revenue
Women Excise Guard Excise
Women Police Constable APB (KAP III Bn.) Police
Work Superintendent Agriculture
Work Superintendent Agriculture (SC Unit)
 
back